Images

  • Jacquie Maynard with Lotus Garden

    Jacquie Maynard with Lotus Garden

  • Tannya Herricks with Gladys

    Tannya Herricks with Gladys

  • Julie Johnstone with Tamarisk and Thyme

    Julie Johnstone with Tamarisk and Thyme

  • Orlando Luminere with Degrees of Freedom

    Orlando Luminere with Degrees of Freedom

  • Susan Laurent Blau with Domestic Habitat

    Susan Laurent Blau with Domestic Habitat

  • Victoria Monk with Prayers on Tonl Sap

    Victoria Monk with Prayers on Tonl Sap

  • Empires Dismantled 6 by Richard Byrnes

    Empires Dismantled 6 by Richard Byrnes

  • Hip-hop by Ellenore Griffith

    Hip-hop by Ellenore Griffith

  • Ebb and Flow by Phoebe Norris

  • Escape to Harbin by Micah Lihachov

General Category


Winner

Jacquie Maynard for Lotus Garden - $6,000 prize money

Honourable Mention - Painting

Tannya Harricks for Gladys - $1,000 prize money

Honourable Mention - Works on Paper

Julie Johnstone for Tamarisk and Thyme - $1,000 prize money

Honourable Mention- Photography    

Orlando Luminere for Degrees of Freedom - $500 prize money

Encouragement Award – General Category

Susan Laurent Blau for Domestic Habitat 2 - $500 prize money

Small Sculpture Category


 

Winner

Victoria Monk for Prayers on Tonl Sap - $4,000 prize money

Honourable Mention

Richard Byrnes for Empires Dismantled 6 - $1,000 prize money

Encouragement Award 

Ellenore Griffith for Hip-hop - $500 prize money

Waste to Art Category


 

Winner 

Phoebe Norris for Ebb & Flow - $4,000 prize money

Honourable Mention 

Brenda Livermore for Life's Journey - $1,000 prize money

Encouragement Award 

Peter Connolly for Pointed - $500 prize money

Youth Category


 

Winner 

Micah Lihachov for Escape to Harbin - $1,500 prize money

Photography

Logan Dibble for Turimetta Sunrise

Honourable Mention - Junior (10-14 years)

Lorcan Brondum for Seaman Grandpa - $400 prize money

Honourable Mention - Senior (15-18 years)

Nicholas van Rhijn for Queen Bee Theotokos - $400 prize money

Encouragement Award - Junior (10-14 years)

Allegra Stritt for The Sleeping Kitten - $200 prize money

Encouragement Award - Senior (15-18 years)

Bernadette Kelly for My Friend, Kirsten - $200 prize money

Judges Special Mention - Youth (10-14 years)

Raffael Morris for Mum’s Love  

Judges Special Mention - Youth (15-18 years)

Mac Middleton for Dilution of Colour